PRELIMINARY 2018 CROSS COUNTRY SCHEDULE: (updated 3/19/2018)

SUMMER: 7am Monday - Friday
Pre-season core, weights and strength training June 11th – 22nd
Summer Running Camp June 25th- August 3rd
Mammoth Camp Aug 5th – 11th
Hawaii Aug 12th – 19th

IN SEASON:

Time Trials September 1st
Rose Bowl Sept 7th
WHS XC invite Sept 14th/Sept 15th
Sunny Hills Sept 22nd
League I Oct 4th
HB Central park Oct 6th
OC Champs Oct 13th
Riverside Oct 20th

League Finals Nov 1st

CIF Prelims Nov 10th
CIF Finals Nov 17th
State Nov 24th

Last Name First Name Yr G Time Trials Cool Breez WHS Invite Sunny Hills
Alarcon Gabriel 11 M 24:19.0 21:06.6 20:17.3 24:08
Allan Carter 10 M 18:22.4 17:30.7 18:41.7 17:51
Bateman Daisy 9 F 38:50.2 32:39.5 39:28.3 31:05
Billings Cody 12 M 16:17.3 16:15.9 15:58.3 16:24
Billings Jackson 10 M 20:27.8 18:32.4 20:32.0 19:01
Castanha Carter 10 M 17:15.0 17:02.4 17:18.2 17:13
Chen Minyuan (Hans) 9 M 24:53.0 21:53.4 21:58.8 22:13
Chiou Andrew 9 M 19:24.5 18:19.1 18:53.6 18:32
Choi Benjamin 12 M 16:04.0 15:35.2 15:31.0 15:41
Corcoran Oliver 10 M 19:09.7 18:53.2 19:39.8 19:11
Curioso Sophie 9 F 30:27.9 29:34.2
El-Hallak Youssef 9 M 18:41.3 18:00.3 18:33.9 18:14
Evenson Braden 10 M 20:52.9 19:05.3 19:57.5 21:06
Ferry Elisabeth 11 F 22:21.8 21:32.3 21:30.7
Ferry Grace 9 F 30:24.9 27:00.7 32:50.2 27:02
Fogt Sierra 10 F 23:47.2
Fransen Luke 10 M 20:16.8 18:58.7 19:51.4 19:52
Giffin Alyze 11 F 22:27.0
Hardcastle William 10 M 23:13.2 23:12.6 22:20.8 22:04
Higuchi Dylan 11 M 20:22.8 20:20.7 19:34.7 19:34
Ho Alison 9 F 24:08.7 23:08.2 24:00.9 23:08
Hoang Albert 9 M 29:55.6 24:33.2 23:50
Huang Matthew 9 M 27:07.3 22:46.2 24:11
Ie Jason 9 M 19:13.6 19:30.6 19:52
Isakov Alinur 9 M 26:30.9 22:39.8 23:07.3 21:52
Jamshidian Rayan 10 M 17:19.7 16:56.1 16:32.5 16:58
Jhun Amber 12 F 21:46.9 20:22.2
Kakutani Ken 11 M 16:25.5 16:45.7 16:17.7 16:29
Kerr Alexander 11 M 18:48.2 18:54.0 18:12.7
Kim Hayden 9 M 22:15.1 19:30.4 19:32.7 19:30
Klem Sarah 9 F 19:31.8 18:34.0 18:33.6 19:27
Knutson Brett 12 M 16:08.9 14:48.1 14:35.3 15:44
Knutson Madelyn 11 M 23:48.8 23:39.2 22:18.1 22:10
Lamm Matthew 9 M 20:31.0 19:16.9 20:04.7 19:44
Larson Bryant 12 M 16:41.7 16:24.3 15:54.5 16:07
Ledina Joshua 9 M 23:15.8 21:34.9 23:43.5 21:57
Lee Caleb 10 M 20:00.3 20:02.9 19:27
Lee David 9 M 28:12.7 25:52.6 25:42
Lewis Ethan 9 M 20:43.2 21:28.8
Liu Athan 10 M 23:29.2 22:11.3 21:57.9 22:54
Maki Ryusuke 9 M 26:34.0 25:50.1
Masud Mariam 12 F 19:17.0 18:18.3 18:44.4 19:29
McEldowney Matthew 10 M 19:20.3 18:48.8 19:14.8 18:37
Mckimmy Vito 10 M
McNeill Gavin 12 M 19:06.4 19:01.8 18:45.8 18:20
Meredith Jeffrey 9 M 21:24.8 20:47.5 23:15
Mironov Sergey 9 M 21:10.6 20:00.1 20:38.1 21:08
Miyamoto Sho 9 M 22:54.7 21:41.8 22:45.2 21:21
Moffatt Kathleen 9 F 23:29.5 22:14.1 22:28.2 21:52
Moon Joseph 10 M 16:43.1 16:06.5 15:32.0 16:15
Nayaz Inaya 9 F
New Christopher 12 M 17:55.3 17:10.6 17:19.0 17:25
New Emily 9 F 25:49.1 23:42.3 25:58.3
Nguyen Nghi (Jenny) 10 F 32:55.1 31:49
Niikawa Yuto 9 M 22:08.0 19:10.8 20:35.0 19:58
Novosel Ian 10 M 20:36.1 18:34.2 18:49.8 20:12
Ochoa Robert 10 M 18:28.9 19:26.8
Oshefsky Matthew 10 M 22:43.5 21:17.4 21:50.1 21:24
Oshefsky Natalie 9 F 23:27.9 22:42.7 22:15.2 22:15
Oshefsky Nicholas 10 M 18:53.0 17:45.6 18:14.7 18:09
Pak Justin 10 M 24:02.6
Pantigoso James 11 M 16:57.8 16:52.2
Pantigoso John 11 M 16:13.7 15:55.3 15:33.9 16:06
Patel Anish 9 M 18:43.2 17:25.6 18:15.8
Perez Julia 10 F 22:24.8 21:39.3 21:14.1 22:33
Pham Brandon 9 M 27:15.6 24:12.3 24:57
Purohit Kanishk 10 M 22:26.8 22:12.7 21:55.7 21:43
Ramirez Odette 9 F 25:04.8 23:02.8
Ramos Josh 10 M 23:41.3 22:00.6 21:54.4
Rao Ram 9 M 23:40.1
Ravikumar Aravind 12 M 17:06.1 16:31.4 16:01.7 16:21
Reed Nathan 11 M 19:40.0
Rodriguez Caitlyn 9 F 39:02.6 31:18.1 33:11.5
Romo Tyler 9 M 18:45.5 17:59.3 18:37.6 18:20
Sandoval Sarah 11 F 24:47.9 23:40 23:08.4 21:47
Shaver Bryce 9 M 17:43.0 17:16.1 18:32.6 17:32
Shaver Sierra 11 F 19:49.8 19:12.2 19:20.4 20:30
Shimizu Seina 9 F 29:12.1 30:15
Shimizu Youki 11 M 23:04.3 20:28
Shipman Cordelia 9 F 32:52.1 26:35.5 26:50.9 27:55
Simaan Nina 10 F 25:07.0 24:07.6 24:21.5 23:50
Soss John 10 M 24:49.0 22:13.0 23:27.9 23:34
Stevens Samuel 9 M 21:29.3 19:40.0 20:44.6 20:06
Stottlemyer Russell 10 M 16:53.2 16:09.0 16:19.7 17:10
Suh Jake 10 M 19:56.3 19:04.1 19:20.5 20:17
Tabb Kirk 12 M 18:30.3 18:17.3 18:25.4 18:06
Talbert William 11 M 16:11.7 15:34.2 15:29.0 16:00
Terefe Caleb 12 M 15:59.4 14:57.0 14:47.4 15:28
Truong Jonathan 9 M 20:03.6 18:52.5 19:32.2 18:59
Tsai Lauren 9 F 20:29.7 19:39.5 18:56.9 19:49
Uchida Aska 9 M 26:12.0 23:32
Wang Jason 9 M 22:50.6 20:50.1 20:29
Wang Yu-Lun 10 M 23:23.3 23:49.6 22:12.8 23:11
Washida Mia 9 F 20:30.3
Watanabe Alyssa 11 F 22:52.5 23:29.3 23:03.4 22:18
Watanabe Bryce 9 M 21:22.2 19:08.7 19:39.6 19:39
Webster Maria 11 F 23:11.4 23:48.4 23:08.8 23:22
Welton Ryan 10 M 16:07.6 15:18.7 15:17.9 16:03
Whitson Joel 11 M 18:16.4 17:57.3 17:54.4 17:39
Yamamoto Yoshihiro 9 M 28:00.7 26:27.3 25:23
Yang Evan 9 M 19:25.8 18:15.1 19:04
Yee Katelyn 9 F 27:24.5
Yoshida Kyoichi 11 M 26:06.3 24:56.1 23:50.8 24:07
Zavbala Madeleine 10 F 20:31.1 19:11.0 19:12.1 20:23
Zhao Cheng (Ford) 10 M 21:18.7 19:45.6 20:12.0

LATEST PHOTOS

Click to see our photos on Facebook

INVITATIONAL WEBSITE

Click to see the Woodbridge Invitational Website

LATEST NEWS

9/24 Cross Country Newsletter
|

Sunny Hills ended on another high note for out team.  It was a beautiful day, with good weather.  Our teams ran the hills well, and it was a great experience for our younger athletes to... Read More

9/18 Newsletter
|

Cross Country Newsletter                                                                                                                            9/18/2018 The Woodbridge Invite was a huge success!  I want to thank all the parents and athletes that stepped up and helped make our meet the best there is!  No one person... Read More

HEAD COACH

Photo of teacher

Bryan Pacheco

Email